Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NRL Clubs ] 2001 Results ] 2000 Results ] [ 1999 Results ] 1998 Results ] Comp Rules ] About Me ]

1999 Draw and Results


Round 1 - March 5 / 6 / 7 / 8
Melbourne Storm 32 Penrith Panthers 10 Olympic Park Fri 6:30pm 12,056
Canberra Raiders 28 Brisbane Broncos 20 Bruce Stadium Fri 7:30pm 20,122
Manly Sea-Eagles 18 Newcastle Knights 41 Stadium Australia** Sat 5:30pm 104,583
Parramatta Eels 20 St George-Illawarra Dragons 10 Stadium Australia** Sat 8:00pm 104,583
Sharks 44 Balmain Tigers 0 Shark Park Sun 2:30pm 8,186
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Canterbury Bulldogs 14 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 9,673
Western Suburbs Magpies 12 North Sydney Bears 30 Parramatta Stadium Sun 2:30pm 4,705
Sydney City Roosters 16 Auckland Warriors 26 Sydney Football Stad Mon 7:30pm 10,124
North Queensland Cowboys BYE
Round 2 - March 12 / 13, 14, 15
Newcastle Knights 8 Parramatta Eels 18 Marathon Stadium Fri 7:30pm 23,202
Auckland Warriors 18 North Sydney Bears 22 Ericsson Stadium Sat 4.30pm 20,268
Balmain Tigers 16 Melbourne Storm 6 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7.30pm 8,248
Penrith Panthers 30 North Queensland Cowboys 2 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7.30pm 8,019
St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 Canterbury Bulldogs 24 Kogarah Oval Sun 2:30pm 13,497
Brisbane Broncos 6 Sharks 14 ANZ Stadium Sun 2:30pm 16,460
Sydney City Roosters 46 Manly Sea-Eagles 0 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 9,128
South Sydney Rabbitohs 21 Canberra Raiders 14 Sydney Football Stad Mon 7:30pm 19,500
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Round 3 - March 19 / 20 / 21
Parramatta Eels 0 Sydney City Roosters 11 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm 20,276
Balmain Tigers 26 North Queensland Cowboys 18 Leichhardt Oval Sat 2:30pm 5,969
Canberra Raiders 14 St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 Bruce Stadium Sat 7:30pm 11,096
Sharks 28 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Shark Park Sat 7:30pm 18,126
Brisbane Broncos 6 Melbourne Storm 48 ANZ Stadium Sun 2:30pm 17.836
Canterbury Bulldogs 28 Newcastle Knights 26 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 26,341
Penrith Panthers 60 Western Suburbs Magpies 6 Penrith Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 7,276
Manly Sea-Eagles 10 Auckland Warriors 36 Brookvale Oval Sun 7:30pm 7,077
North Sydney Bears BYE
Round 4 - March 26 / 27 / 28
Melbourne Storm 26 Canterbury Bulldogs 17 Olympic Park Fri 7:30pm 13,297
South Sydney Rabbitohs 25 St George-Illawarra Dragons 24 Sydney Football Stad Sat 2:30pm 15,324
Sharks 20 Brisbane Broncos 18 Shark Park Sat 7:30pm 17,165
Parramatta Eels 26 Balmain Tigers 12 Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm 17,253
Auckland Warriors 14 Sydney City Roosters 28 Ericsson Stadium Sun 2:30pm 17,492
Canberra Raiders 38 Western Suburbs Magpies 14 Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 6,590
Newcastle Knights 32 Manly Sea-Eagles 16 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 17,381
North Sydney Bears 26 North Queensland Cowboys 18 Suncorp Stadium Sun 2:30pm 3,362
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 5 - April 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 (Easter)
Canterbury Bulldogs 20 Brisbane Broncos 16 Stadium Australia Fri 7:30pm 30,360
Manly Sea-Eagles 24 South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Brookvale Oval Sat 2:30pm 12,087
Balmain Tigers 17 Auckland Warriors 8 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7:30pm 7,460
North Queensland Cowboys 10 Sydney City Roosters 34 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 17,359
Melbourne Storm 16 Sharks 20 Olympic Park Sun 2:30pm 13,269
St George-Illawarra Dragons 32 North Sydney Bears 12 WIN Stadium Sun 2:30pm 12,566
Penrith Panthers 13 Parramatta Eels 0 Penrith Football Stad Sun 7:30pm 13,027
Newcastle Knights 26 Western Suburbs Magpies 2 Parramatta Stadium Mon 2:30pm 5,907
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 6 - April 9 / 10 / 11
Auckland Warriors 10 Melbourne Storm 38 Ericsson Stadium Fri 5:30pm 11,253
Sydney City Roosters 15 Parramatta Eels 6 Sydney Cricket Ground Fri 7:30pm 15,114
North Queensland Cowboys 10 Penrith Panthers 32 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 2:30pm 8,866
Balmain Tigers 4 North Sydney Bears 26 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7:30pm 10,282
Sharks 22 Canterbury Bulldogs 8 Shark Park Sat 7:30pm 20,793
Brisbane Broncos 30 South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 ANZ Stadium Sun 2:30pm 15,298
Canberra Raiders 36 Manly Sea-Eagles 6 Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 12,531
Newcastle Knights 12 St George-Illawarra Dragons 26 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 22,532
Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Round 7 - April 16 / 17 / 18
Sydney City Roosters 28 North Sydney Bears 16 Sydney Football Stad Fri 7:30pm 13,840
Parramatta Eels 26 Melbourne Storm 14 Parramatta Stadium Sat 2:30pm 11,249
Penrith Panthers 18 Sharks 16 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 17,036
South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 Western Suburbs Magpies 20 Sydney Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 9,135
Auckland Warriors 0 North Queensland Cowboys 24 Ericsson Stadium Sun 2:30pm 8,954
Balmain Tigers 18 Manly Sea-Eagles 12 Leichhardt Oval Sun 2:30pm 13,286
Newcastle Knights 19 Brisbane Broncos 18 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 21,190
St George-Illawarra Dragons 44 Canberra Raiders 2 Kogarah Oval Sun 2:30pm 12,237
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
ANZAC TEST- April 23
Australia 20 New Zealand 14 Stadium Australia Fri 7:30pm 30,245
Round 8 - April 24 / 25 / 26
Melbourne Storm 52 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 Olympic Park Sat 2:30pm 10,831
Manly Sea-Eagles 12 Parramatta Eels 6 Brookvale Oval Sat 7:30pm 8,174
Penrith Panthers 20 North Sydney Bears 18 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 13,328
Canberra Raiders 21 Newcastle Knights 21 Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 12,580
Sharks 18 St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 Shark Park Sun 2:30pm 22,279
North Queensland Cowboys 20 Brisbane Broncos 20 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sun 2:30pm 30,302
Balmain Tigers 28 Western Suburbs Magpies 16 Leichhardt Oval Sun 2:30pm 10,153
Sydney City Roosters 42 Canterbury Bulldogs 6 Sydney Football Stad Mon 2:30pm 23,264
Auckland Warriors BYE
Round 9 - April 30 / May 1 / 2
Parramatta Eels 29 Newcastle Knights 22 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm 13,021
Canterbury Bulldogs 26 Western Suburbs Magpies 14 Stadium Australia Sat 2:30pm 8,283
North Queensland Cowboys 20 Balmain Tigers 14 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 14,752
St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 Sydney City Roosters 16 WIN Stadium Sat 7:30pm 14,731
North Sydney Bears 8 Canberra Raiders 37 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 8,032
Auckland Warriors 8 South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Ericsson Stadium Sun 2:30pm 7,714
Manly Sea-Eagles 26 Penrith Panthers 22 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 10,189
Melbourne Storm 28 Brisbane Broncos 18 Olympic Park Sun 2:30pm 16,473
Sharks BYE
Round 10 - May 7 / 8 / 9
South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 Sharks 27 Sydney Football Stad Fri 7:30pm 7,973
Manly Sea-Eagles 26 North Queensland Cowboys 22 Brookvale Oval Sat 2:30pm 16,876
Western Suburbs Magpies 6 Melbourne Storm 62 Lathlain Oval, Perth Sat 5:30pm 13,533
Parramatta Eels 28 Auckland Warriors 6 Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm 13,087
Penrith Panthers 27 St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 19,133
Brisbane Broncos 16 Sydney City Roosters 26 ANZ Stadium Sun 2:30pm 29,373
Canberra Raiders 14 Canterbury Bulldogs 18 Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 12,098
Newcastle Knights 32 North Sydney Bears 16 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 8,236
Balmain Tigers BYE
Round 11 - May 14 / 15 / 16
St George-Illawarra Dragons 12 Sharks 20 Kogarah Oval Fri 7:30pm 16,514
North Sydney Bears 18 Canterbury Bulldogs 34 Stadium Australia Sat 2:30pm 8,425
Melbourne Storm 28 Manly Sea-Eagles 6 Olympic Park Sat 7:30pm 11,743
North Queensland Cowboys 12 Parramatta Eels 16 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 17,256
Auckland Warriors 32 Canberra Raiders 30 Ericsson Stadium Sun 2:30pm 9,423
Balmain Tigers 10 Brisbane Broncos 12 Leichhardt Oval Sun 2:30pm 13,236
Penrith Panthers 15 Newcastle Knights 20 Penrith Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 16,134
Sydney City Roosters 38 Western Suburbs Magpies 18 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 7,947
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 12 - May 21 / 22 / 23
Parramatta Eels 12 Canberra Raiders 25 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm 17,387
St George-Illawarra Dragons 48 Balmain Tigers 8 WIN Stadium Sat 2:30pm 11,120
Western Suburbs Magpies 7 Penrith Panthers 6 Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm 5,087
Canterbury Bulldogs 28 Auckland Warriors 24 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 9,062
Sharks 21 North Sydney Bears 20 Shark Park Sun 2:30pm 10,643
South Sydney Rabbitohs 27 Newcastle Knights 4 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 10,267
Brisbane Broncos BYE
Manly Sea-Eagles BYE
Melbourne Storm BYE
North Queensland Cowboys BYE
Sydney City Roosters BYE
State Of Origin 1 - May 26
Queensland 9 New South Wales 8 Suncorp Stadium Wed 7:30pm 38,093
Round 13 - May 28 / 29 / 30
Melbourne Storm 16 St George-Illawarra Dragons 28 Olympic Park Fri 7:30pm 14,316
North Queensland Cowboys 12 South Sydney Rabbitohs 14 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 2:30pm 8,751
Brisbane Broncos 50 Western Suburbs Magpies 0 ANZ Stadium Sat 7:30pm 14,386
Canterbury Bulldogs 20 Manly Sea-Eagles 4 Stadium Australia Sat 7:30pm 15,264
Auckland Warriors 18 Parramatta Eels 25 Ericsson Stadium Sun 2:30pm 8,940
Newcastle Knights 26 Sharks 18 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 24,101
North Sydney Bears 64 Balmain Tigers 12 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 11,126
Sydney City Roosters 28 Canberra Raiders 22 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 7,967
Penrith Panthers BYE
Round 14 - June 4 / 5 / 6
Canberra Raiders 26 Melbourne Storm 6 Bruce Stadium Fri 7:30pm 11,804
Brisbane Broncos 28 Penrith Panthers 0 ANZ Stadium Sat 2:30pm 9,790
North Queensland Cowboys 8 Sharks 22 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 16,372
Western Suburbs Magpies 18 Balmain Tigers 12 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:30pm 16,605
Canterbury Bulldogs 19 South Sydney Rabbitohs 18 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 16,156
Manly Sea-Eagles 36 Sydney City Roosters 14 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 7,694
Auckland Warriors BYE
Newcastle Knights BYE
North Sydney Bears BYE
Parramatta Eels BYE
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
State Of Origin 2 - June 9
New South Wales 12 Queensland 8 Stadium Australia Wed 7:30pm 88,336
Round 15 - June 11 / 12 / 13 / 14
Parramatta Eels 16 Canterbury Bulldogs 18 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm 22,062
Penrith Panthers 34 Auckland Warriors 20 Penrith Football Stad Sat 2:30pm 7,097
Newcastle Knights 27 Melbourne Storm 26 Marathon Stadium Sat 7:30pm 25,793
Western Suburbs Magpies 10 South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Campbelltown Stadium Sat 7:30pm 12,193
Canberra Raiders 29 Manly Sea-Eagles 16 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 11,976
St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 North Queensland Cowboys 18 Kogarah Oval Sun 2:30pm 8,156
Sydney City Roosters 32 Sharks 14 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 17,131
Brisbane Broncos 26 North Sydney Bears 8 North Sydney Oval Mon 2:30pm 13,442
Balmain Tigers BYE
Round 16 - June 18 / 19 / 20
Melbourne Storm 26 Sydney City Roosters 8 Olympic Park Fri 7:30pm 11,871
Sharks 32 Manly Sea-Eagles 4 Shark Park Sat 2:30pm 13,164
Auckland Warriors 30 Canterbury Bulldogs 10 Ericsson Stadium Sat 7:30pm 8,954
Canberra Raiders 4 Parramatta Eels 12 Bruce Stadium Sat 7:30pm 14,541
Balmain Tigers 24 Penrith Panthers 16 Leichhardt Oval Sun 2:30pm 6,033
Newcastle Knights 24 North Queensland Cowboys 8 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 16,508
South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 North Sydney Bears 24 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 9,505
St George-Illawarra Dragons 44 Western Suburbs Magpies 4 WIN Stadium Sun 2:30pm 11,117
Brisbane Broncos BYE
State of Origin Game 3 - June 23
Queensland 10 New South Wales 10 Suncorp Stadium Wed 7:30pm 39,371
Round 17 - June 25 / 26 / 27
Parramatta Eels 22 Sharks 0 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm 14,051
Sydney City Roosters 18 North Queensland Cowboys 32 Sydney Football Stad Sat 2:30pm 4,029
Auckland Warriors 22 Balmain Tigers 4 Ericsson Stadium Sat 7:30pm 8,506
Penrith Panthers 6 Brisbane Broncos19 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 10,200
Canterbury Bulldogs 2 Canberra Raiders 18 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 12,811
Manly Sea-Eagles 18 Melbourne Storm 19 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 7,084
Newcastle Knights 48 Western Suburbs Magpies 10 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 14,869
North Sydney Bears 12 St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 6,774
South Sydney Rabbitohs BYE
Round 18 - July 2 / 3 / 4
Melbourne Storm 6 Parramatta Eels 20 Olympic Park Fri 7:30pm 12,534
Western Suburbs Magpies 12 Sydney City Roosters 20 Campbelltown Stadium Sat 2:30pm 6,818
North Queensland Cowboys 26 Manly Sea-Eagles 28 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 15,389
Penrith Panthers 0 South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 12,017
Brisbane Broncos 42 Balmain Tigers 10 ANZ Stadium Sun 2:30pm 17,538
Canberra Raiders 46 Auckland Warriors 22 Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 10,155
Canterbury Bulldogs 14 Sharks 6 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 20,173
North Sydney Bears 20 Newcastle Knights 46 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 9,712
St George Illawarra Dragons BYE
Round 19 - July 9 / 10 / 11
Sharks 24 Canberra Raiders 8 Shark Park Fri 7:30pm 11,554
Brisbane Broncos 24 Auckland Warriors 16 ANZ Stadium Sat 2:30pm 14,941
Canterbury Bulldogs 20 Melbourne Storm 24 Stadium Australia Sat 7:30pm 16,318
Parramatta Eels 24 North Queensland Cowboys 12 Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm 11,082
Manly Sea-Eagles 48 Western Suburbs Magpies 32 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 11,890
South Sydney Rabbitohs 22 Balmain Tigers 12 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 13,052
St George-Illawarra Dragons 38 Penrith Panthers 24 Kogarah Oval Sun 2:30pm 11,555
North Sydney Bears 20 Sydney City Roosters 28 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 9,566
Newcastle Knights BYE
Round 20 - July 16 / 17 / 18
Auckland Warriors 20 Sharks 22 Ericsson Stadium Fri 7:30pm 8,144
Melbourne Storm 30 Canberra Raiders 10 Olympic Park Fri 7:30pm 12,511
Balmain Tigers 16 St George-Illawarra Dragons 38 Leichhardt Oval Sat 2:30pm 10,615
North Queensland Cowboys 18 Canterbury Bulldogs 30 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 15,080
South Sydney Rabbitohs 8 Brisbane Broncos 22 Sydney Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 19,426
Newcastle Knights 21 Penrith Panthers 14 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 20,946
North Sydney Bears 22 Manly Sea-Eagles 28 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 12,172
Western Suburbs Magpies 10 Parramatta Eels 68 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:30pm 11,848
Sydney City Roosters BYE
Round 21 - July 23 / 24 / 25 / 26
Brisbane Broncos 22 St George-Illawarra Dragons 4 ANZ Stadium Fri 7:30pm 33 /289
Western Suburbs Magpies 16 Canterbury Bulldogs 56 Campbelltown Stadium Sat 2:30pm 8,264
Balmain Tigers 20 Newcastle Knights 16 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7:30pm 8,277
Canberra Raiders 30 North Queensland Cowboys 8 Bruce Stadium Sat 7:30pm 9,532
Sharks 18 Melbourne Storm 26 Shark Park Sun 2:30pm 10,016
North Sydney Bears 4 Parramatta Eels 44 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 7,877
South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Auckland Warriors 20 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 7,264
Sydney City Roosters 14 Penrith Panthers 16 Sydney Football Stad Mon 7:30pm 8,149
Manly Sea-Eagles BYE
Round 22 - July 30 / 31 / August 1
Brisbane Broncos 38 Newcastle Knights 6 ANZ Stadium Fri 7:30pm 29,979
Sharks 40 North Queensland Cowboys 8 Shark Park Sat 2:30pm 8,921
Penrith Panthers 52 Manly Sea-Eagles 10 Penrith Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 12,484
Balmain Tigers 10 Sydney City Roosters 22 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7:30pm 7,733
Canterbury Bulldogs 30 North Sydney Bears 18 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 12,415
Melbourne Storm 16 Auckland Warriors 14 Olympic Park Sun 2:30pm 13,435
St George-Illawarra Dragons 38 South Sydney Rabbitohs 10 WIN Stadium Sun 2:30pm 14,517
Western Suburbs Magpies 16 Canberra Raiders 64 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:30pm 5,635
Parramatta Eels BYE
Round 23 - August 6 / 7 / 8
Auckland Warriors 32 St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 Ericsson Stadium Fri 5:30pm 9,564
Sydney City Roosters 8 Brisbane Broncos 9 Sydney Football Stad Fri 7:30pm 15,416
Canberra Raiders 46 North Sydney Bears 16 Bruce Stadium Sat 2:30pm 10,018
Sharks 46 Western Suburbs Magpies 0 Shark Park Sat 7:30pm 10,642
North Queensland Cowboys 24 Melbourne Storm 30 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 20,131
Manly Sea-Eagles 44 Balmain Tigers 14 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 11,107
Newcastle Knights 60 South Sydney Rabbitohs 0 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 21,820
Parramatta Eels 17 Penrith Panthers 16 Parramatta Stadium Sun 2:30pm 19,060
Canterbury Bulldogs BYE
Round 24 - August 13 / 14 / 15
St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 Newcastle Knights 22 Sydney Football Stad Fri 7:30pm 19,181
North Sydney Bears 18 Sharks 56 North Sydney Oval Sat 2:30pm 5,043
Balmain Tigers 20 Parramatta Eels 10 Leichhardt Oval Sat 7:30pm 15,240
North Queensland Cowboys 14 Auckland Warriors 40 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 13,832
Canterbury Bulldogs 22 Penrith Panthers 22 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 15,236
Manly Sea-Eagles 26 Brisbane Broncos 26 Brookvale Oval Sun 2:30pm 15,687
Melbourne Storm 44 Western Suburbs Magpies 14 Olympic Park Sun 2:30pm 12,131
South Sydney Rabbitohs 6 Sydney City Roosters 42 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 12,735
Canberra Raiders BYE
Round 25 - August 20 / 21 / 22
Brisbane Broncos 10 Parramatta Eels 21 ANZ Stadium Fri 7:30pm 45,257
Auckland Warriors 42 Newcastle Knights 0 Ericsson Stadium Sat 2:30pm 15,385
Canterbury Bulldogs 44 Balmain Tigers 10 Stadium Australia Sat 7:30pm 21,031
South Sydney Rabbitohs 2 Manly Sea-Eagles 18 Sydney Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 8,755
North Sydney Bears 24 Melbourne Storm 20 North Sydney Oval Sun 2:30pm 7,241
Penrith Panthers 33 Canberra Raiders 14 Penrith Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 14,184
Sydney City Roosters 24 St George-Illawarra Dragons 26 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 24,271
Western Suburbs Magpies 14 North Queensland Cowboys 36 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:30pm 5,588
Sharks BYE
Round 26 - August 27 / 28 / 29
Brisbane Broncos 14 Canterbury Bulldogs 12 ANZ Stadium Fri 7:30pm 34,644
St George-Illawarra Dragons 20 Manly Sea-Eagles 18 WIN Stadium Sat 2:30pm 13,918
Sharks 38 Penrith Panthers 6 Shark Park Sat 7:30pm 16,606
North Queensland Cowboys 18 North Sydney Bears 28 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm 15,206
Canberra Raiders 42 Balmain Tigers Bruce Stadium Sun 2:30pm 13,617
Newcastle Knights 16 Sydney City Roosters 34 Marathon Stadium Sun 2:30pm 25,315
Parramatta Eels 34 South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Parramatta Stadium Sun 2:30pm 16,076
Western Suburbs Magpies 16 Auckland Warriors 60 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:30pm 7,793
Melbourne Storm BYE
Qualifiying Finals - September 3 /4 /5
Sydney City Roosters 8 Canterbury Bulldogs 12 Sydney Football Stad Fri 7:30pm 23,478
Melbourne Storm 10 St George-Illawarra Dragons 34 Olympic Park Sat 2:30pm 15,653
Parramatta Eels 30 Newcastle Knights 16 Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm 22,053
Sharks 42 Brisbane Broncos 20 Shark Park Sun 2:30pm 17,713
Semi Finals - September 11 /12
St George-Illawarra Dragons 28 Sydney City Roosters 18 Sydney Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 31,506
Melbourne Storm 24 Canterbury Bulldogs 22 Sydney Football Stad Sun 2:30pm 20,075
Preliminary Finals - September 18 /19
Melbourne Storm 18 Parramatta Eels 16 Sydney Football Stad Sat 7:30pm 27,555
St George-Illawarra Dragons 24 Sharks 8 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 51,627
NRL Grand Final - September 26
Melbourne Storm 20 St George-Illawarra Dragons 18 Stadium Australia Sun 2:30pm 107,558

Up ] 1999 Stats ]

Got an opinion on Rugby League issues? Put you two cents worth in the Rugby League Fans Message Board.

Whilst you're here, please sign my Guestbook.

If you have comments or suggestions, email me at misterfixit@netscape.net MailEF.gif (4196 bytes)

This page created with Netscape Composer

netscape.gif (8908 bytes)

and modified with Microsoft FrontPage98

frontpag.gif (9866 bytes)

Last updated 05 November 2000