Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NRL Clubs ] [ 2001 Results ] 2000 Results ] 1999 Results ] 1998 Results ] Comp Rules ] About Me ]

2001 Draw & Results


Round 1 - February 17 / 18
Penrith Panthers 4 Parramatta Eels 40 Stadium Australia Sat 6:30pm Bill Harrigan 54,833
Wests Tigers 16 Sydney Roosters 30 Stadium Australia Sat 8:30pm Paul Simpkins 54,833
North Queensland Cowboys 17 Brisbane Broncos 18 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 6:30pm Sean Hampstead 21,729
Melbourne Storm 10 Canterbury Bulldogs 14 Colonial Stadium Sun 2:00pm Tim Mander 15,070
New Zealand Warriors 8 Canberra Raiders 24 Ericsson Stadium Sun 4:00pm Mark Oaten 11,134
Cronulla Sharks 6 St George-Illawarra Dragons 30 Toyota Park Sun 4:00pm Tony Archer 18,109
Newcastle Knights 10 Northern Eagles 12 Marathon Stadium Sun 6:00pm Steve Clark 18,840
Round 2 - February 23 / 24 / 25
Sydney Roosters 18 Newcastle Knights 25 Sydney Football Stadium Fri 7:30pm Sean Hampstead 14,112
Parramatta Eels 12 Cronulla Sharks 13 Parramatta Stadium Sat 5:30pm Stephen Richards 13,033
Brisbane Broncos 38 Penrith Panthers 22 ANZ Stadium Sat 6:30pm Steve Clark 17,345
Melbourne Storm 28 North Queensland Cowboys 32 Colonial Stadium Sat 7:30pm Mark Oaten 12,321
Canberra Raiders 18 Canterbury Bulldogs 28 Bruce Stadium Sun 4:00pm Paul Simpkins 11,685
Northern Eagles 16 New Zealand Warriors 24 NorthPower Stadium Sun 4:00pm Tony Archer 8,012
St George-Illawarra Dragons 24 Wests Tigers 26 Sydney Football Stadium Sun 6:00pm Bill Harrigan 12,842
Round 3 - March 2 / 3 / 4
Parramatta Eels 26 Brisbane Broncos 18 Parramatta Stadium Fri 7:30pm Bill Harrigan 18,119
Cronulla Sharks 18 Canberra Raiders 12 Toyota Park Sat 5:30pm Sean Hampstead 8,873
St George-Illawarra Dragons 16 Melbourne Storm 20 WIN Stadium Sat 7:30pm Tony Archer 9,480
North Queensland Cowboys 8 Sydney Roosters 32 Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 8:30pm Tim Mander 19,263
Penrith Panthers 34 Northern Eagles 42 Penrith Football Stadium Sun 4:00pm Mark Oaten 12,003
Wests Tigers 29 New Zealand Warriors 10 Campbelltown Stadium Sun 4:00pm Paul Simpkins 8,899
Canterbury Bulldogs 28 Newcastle Knights 28 Sydney Showground Sun 6:00pm Steve Clark 18,109
Round 4 - March 9 / 10 / 11
New Zealand Warriors 34 St George-Illawarra Dragons 6 Ericsson Stadium Fri 7:30pm Bill Harrigan 8,730
Newcastle Knights 32 Parramatta Eels 14 Marathon Stadium Fri 7:30pm Paul Simpkins 11,861
Brisbane Broncos 24 Wests Tigers 6 ANZ Stadium Sat 4:30pm Shane Hayne 12,484
Canterbury Bulldogs 38 Northern Eagles 18 Sydney Showground Sat 7:30pm Sean Hampstead 14,302
North Queensland Cowboys 18 Penrith Panthers 32 Cairns Sat 8:30pm Steve Clark 13,500
Melbourne Storm 34 Cronulla Sharks 24 Colonial Stadium Sun 4:00pm Tony Archer 10,428
Sydney Roosters 24 Canberra Raiders 17 Sydney Football Stadium Sun 6:00pm Tim Mander 7,426
Round 5 - March 16 / 17 / 18
Brisbane Broncos 42 Newcastle Knights 8 ANZ Stadium Fri 7:30pm Bill Harrigan 22,540
Northern Eagles 31 Sydney Roosters 30 Brookvale Oval Sat 5:30pm Tony Archer 9,146
Penrith Panthers 20 Canterbury Bulldogs 32 Penrith Football Stadium Sat 7:30pm Tim Mander 16,010
Cronulla Sharks 24 North Queensland Cowboys 16 Toyota Park Sat 7:30pm Paul Simpkins 10,250
Parramatta Eels 30 New Zealand Warriors 24 Parramatta Stadium Sun 4:00pm Shane Hayne 12,141
Wests Tigers 40 Melbourne Storm 10 Leichhardt Oval Sun 4:00pm Steve Clark 11,206
Canberra Raiders 32 St George-Illawarra Dragons 22 Bruce Stadium Sun 6:00pm Sean Hampstead 10,187
Round 6 - March 23 / 24 / 25
St George-Illawarra Dragons Northern Eagles Sydney Football Stadium Fri 7:30pm
New Zealand Warriors Brisbane Broncos Ericsson Stadium Sat 6:30pm
Penrith Panthers Cronulla Sharks Penrith Football Stadium Sat 7:30pm
North Queensland Cowboys Wests Tigers Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 8:30pm
Canberra Raiders Parramatta Eels Bruce Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Sydney Roosters Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Football Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Melbourne Storm Newcastle Knights Colonial Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Round 7 - March 30 / 31 / April 1 / 2
Canterbury Bulldogs Brisbane Broncos Sydney Showground Fri 7:30pm
Newcastle Knights New Zealand Warriors Marathon Stadium Sat 5:30pm
Parramatta Eels Melbourne Storm Parramatta Stadium Sat 7:30pm
Northern Eagles Cronulla Sharks NorthPower Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Wests Tigers Canberra Raiders Campbelltown Stadium Sun 2:00pm
St George-Illawarra Dragons North Queensland Cowboys WIN Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Sydney Roosters Penrith Panthers Sydney Football Stadium Mon 7:30pm
Round 8 - April 6 / 7 / 8
Northern Eagles Wests Tigers Brookvale Oval Fri 7:30pm
Canterbury Bulldogs New Zealand Warriors WestpacTrust, Wellington NZ Sat 5:30pm
Cronulla Sharks Sydney Roosters Toyota Park Sat 7:30pm
North Queensland Cowboys Parramatta Eels Dairy Farmers Stadium Sat 7:30pm
Canberra Raiders Newcastle Knights Bruce Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Brisbane Broncos Melbourne Storm ANZ Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Penrith Panthers St George-Illawarra Dragons Penrith Football Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Round 9 - April 13 / 14 / 15 / 16
Melbourne Storm Northern Eagles Colonial Stadium Fri 6:30pm
Sydney Roosters Brisbane Broncos Sydney Football Stadium Fri 7:30pm
Wests Tigers Canterbury Bulldogs Campbelltown Stadium Sat 5:30pm
St George-Illawarra Dragons Parramatta Eels WIN Stadium Sat 7:30pm
Newcastle Knights Cronulla Sharks Marathon Stadium Sun 2:00pm
Canberra Raiders North Queensland Cowboys Bruce Stadium Sun 2:00pm
New Zealand Warriors Penrith Panthers Ericsson Stadium Mon 2:00pm
Round 10 - April 20 / 21 / 22
Parramatta Eels Canterbury Bulldogs Stadium Australia
Brisbane Broncos St George-Illawarra Dragons ANZ Stadium
Melbourne Storm Sydney Roosters Colonial Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys Northern Eagles Cairns
Penrith Panthers Canberra Raiders Penrith Football Stadium
Cronulla Sharks New Zealand Warriors Toyota Park
Newcastle Knights Wests Tigers Marathon Stadium
Round 11 - April 27 / 28 / 29
Northern Eagles Canberra Raiders NorthPower Stadium
Sydney Roosters New Zealand Warriors Sydney Football Stadium
St George-Illawarra Dragons Newcastle Knights Sydney Football Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Cronulla Sharks ANZ Stadium
Penrith Panthers Melbourne Storm Penrith Football Stadium
Wests Tigers Parramatta Eels Leichhardt Oval
North Queensland Cowboys Canterbury Bulldogs Dairy Farmers Stadium
STATE OF ORIGIN 1 - May 6
Queensland New South Wales Brisbane
Round 12 - May 11 / 12 / 13
Canberra Raiders Brisbane Broncos Bruce Stadium
Northern Eagles Parramatta Eels Brookvale Oval
St George-Illawarra Dragons Sydney Roosters WIN Stadium
Cronulla Sharks Canterbury Bulldogs Toyota Park
Wests Tigers Penrith Panthers Campbelltown Stadium
Newcastle Knights North Queensland Cowboys Marathon Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Melbourne Storm Ericsson Stadium
Round 13 - May 18 / 19 / 20
Parramatta Eels Sydney Roosters Parramatta Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Northern Eagles ANZ Stadium
Melbourne Storm Canberra Raiders Colonial Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys New Zealand Warriors Dairy Farmers Stadium
Penrith Panthers Newcastle Knights Penrith Football Stadium
Cronulla Sharks Wests Tigers Toyota Park
Canterbury Bulldogs St George-Illawarra Dragons Sydney Showground
Round 14 - May 25 / 26 / 27
Canberra Raiders New Zealand Warriors Bruce Stadium
Brisbane Broncos North Queensland Cowboys ANZ Stadium
Parramatta Eels Penrith Panthers Parramatta Stadium
St George-Illawarra Dragons Cronulla Sharks Sydney Football Stadium
Sydney Roosters Wests Tigers Sydney Football Stadium
Northern Eagles Newcastle Knights NorthPower Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs Melbourne Storm Sydney Showground
Round 15 - June 1 / 2 / 3
Canterbury Bulldogs Canberra Raiders Sydney Showground
New Zealand Warriors Northern Eagles Ericsson Stadium
Newcastle Knights Sydney Roosters Marathon Stadium
Wests Tigers St George-Illawarra Dragons Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks Parramatta Eels Toyota Park
Penrith Panthers Brisbane Broncos Penrith Football Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys Melbourne Storm Dairy Farmers Stadium
STATE OF ORIGIN 2 - June 10
New South Wales Queensland Stadium Australia
Round 16 - June 15 / 16 / 17
Melbourne Storm St George-Illawarra Dragons Colonial Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Parramatta Eels ANZ Stadium
Sydney Roosters North Queensland Cowboys Sydney Football Stadium
Northern Eagles Penrith Panthers Brookvale Oval
Canberra Raiders Cronulla Sharks Bruce Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Wests Tigers Ericsson Stadium
Newcastle Knights Canterbury Bulldogs Marathon Stadium
Round 17 - June 22 / 23 / 24
Canberra Raiders Sydney Roosters Bruce Stadium
Wests Tigers Brisbane Broncos Campbelltown Stadium
Cronulla Sharks Melbourne Storm Toyota Park
Penrith Panthers North Queensland Cowboys Penrith Football Stadium
Parramatta Eels Newcastle Knights Parramatta Stadium
St George-Illawarra Dragons New Zealand Warriors WIN Stadium
Northern Eagles Canterbury Bulldogs NorthPower Stadium
STATE OF ORIGIN 3 - July 1
Queensland New South Wales Brisbane
Round 18 - July 6 / 7 / 8
St George-Illawarra Dragons Canberra Raiders WIN Stadium
Sydney Roosters Northern Eagles Sydney Football Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Parramatta Eels Ericsson Stadium
Newcastle Knights Brisbane Broncos Marathon Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs Penrith Panthers Sydney Showground
North Queensland Cowboys Cronulla Sharks Dairy Farmers Stadium
Melbourne Storm Wests Tigers Colonial Stadium
TEST MATCH - July 13
Australia New Zealand ?
Round 19 - July 14 / 15
Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Roosters Sydney Showground
Northern Eagles St George-Illawarra Dragons Brookvale Oval
Parramatta Eels Canberra Raiders Parramatta Stadium
Newcastle Knights Melbourne Storm Marathon Stadium
Wests Tigers North Queensland Cowboys Leichhardt Oval
Cronulla Sharks Penrith Panthers Toyota Park
Brisbane Broncos New Zealand Warriors ANZ Stadium
Round 20 - July 20 / 21 / 22
Penrith Panthers Sydney Roosters Penrith Football Stadium
Melbourne Storm Parramatta Eels Colonial Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys St George-Illawarra Dragons Dairy Farmers Stadium
Cronulla Sharks Northern Eagles Toyota Park
Canberra Raiders Wests Tigers Bruce Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Newcastle Knights Ericsson Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Canterbury Bulldogs ANZ Stadium
Round 21 - July 27 / 28 / 29
Newcastle Knights Canberra Raiders Marathon Stadium
Wests Tigers Northern Eagles Leichhardt Oval
Parramatta Eels North Queensland Cowboys Parramatta Stadium
Melbourne Storm Brisbane Broncos Colonial Stadium
St George-Illawarra Dragons Penrith Panthers Sydney Football Stadium
Sydney Roosters Cronulla Sharks Sydney Football Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Canterbury Bulldogs Ericsson Stadium
Round 22 - August 3 / 4 / 5
North Queensland Cowboys Canberra Raiders Dairy Farmers Stadium
Northern Eagles Melbourne Storm NorthPower Stadium
Brisbane Broncos Sydney Roosters ANZ Stadium
Parramatta Eels St George-Illawarra Dragons Parramatta Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs Wests Tigers Sydney Showground
Cronulla Sharks Newcastle Knights Toyota Park
Penrith Panthers New Zealand Warriors Penrith Football Stadium
Round 23 - August 10 / 11 / 12
Canterbury Bulldogs Parramatta Eels Sydney Showground
St George-Illawarra Dragons Brisbane Broncos WIN Stadium
Sydney Roosters Melbourne Storm Sydney Football Stadium
Northern Eagles North Queensland Cowboys Brookvale Oval
Canberra Raiders Penrith Panthers Bruce Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Cronulla Sharks Ericsson Stadium
Wests Tigers Newcastle Knights Campbelltown Stadium
Round 24 - August 17 / 18 / 19
Canberra Raiders Northern Eagles Bruce Stadium
New Zealand Warriors Sydney Roosters Ericsson Stadium
Newcastle Knights St George-Illawarra Dragons Marathon Stadium
Cronulla Sharks Brisbane Broncos Toyota Park
Melbourne Storm Penrith Panthers Colonial Stadium
Parramatta Eels Wests Tigers Parramatta Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs North Queensland Cowboys Sydney Showground
Round 25 - August 24 / 25 / 26
Brisbane Broncos Canberra Raiders ANZ Stadium
Parramatta Eels Northern Eagles Parramatta Stadium
Sydney Roosters St George-Illawarra Dragons Sydney Football Stadium
Canterbury Bulldogs Cronulla Sharks Sydney Showground
Penrith Panthers Wests Tigers Penrith Football Stadium
North Queensland Cowboys Newcastle Knights Dairy Farmers Stadium
Melbourne Storm New Zealand Warriors Colonial Stadium
Round 26 - August 31 / September 1 / 2
Sydney Roosters Parramatta Eels Sydney Football Stadium
Northern Eagles Brisbane Broncos NorthPower Stadium
Canberra Raiders Melbourne Storm Bruce Stadium
New Zealand Warriors North Queensland Cowboys Ericsson Stadium
Newcastle Knights Penrith Panthers Marathon Stadium
Wests Tigers Cronulla Sharks Leichhardt Oval
St George-Illawarra Dragons Canterbury Bulldogs Sydney Football Stadium

NRL SMOKE FREE FINAL SERIES - WEEK ONE
1st QUALIFYING FINAL - September 7
4th 4th 4th 5th 4th's Home Ground Friday 7.30pm ? ?
2nd QUALIFYING FINAL - September 8
4th 3rd 4th 6th 3rd's Home Ground Saturday 2.30pm ? ?
3rd QUALIFYING FINAL - September 8
4th 2nd 4th 7th 2nd's Home Ground Saturday 7.30pm ? ?
4th QUALIFYING FINAL - September 9
4th 1st 4th 8th 1st's Home Ground Sunday 2.30pm ? ?
NRL SMOKE FREE FINAL SERIES - WEEK TWO
1st SEMI FINAL - September 15
4th Winner 4 4th Loser 2 Sydney Football Stadium Saturday 7.30pm ? ?
2nd SEMI FINAL - September 16
4th Winner 3 4th Loser 1 Sydney Football Stadium Sunday 2.30pm ? ?
NRL SMOKE FREE FINAL SERIES - WEEK THREE
1st PRELIMINARY FINAL - September 22
4th Winner 2 4th Winner of 2nd Semi Final Sydney Football Stadium Saturday 7.30pm ? ?
2nd PRELIMINARY FINAL - September 23
4th Winner 1 4th Winner of 1st Semi Final Stadium Australia Sunday 2.30pm ? ?
NRL SMOKE FREE GRAND FINAL - September 30
4th Winner of 1st Preliminary Final 4th Winner of 2nd Preliminary Final Stadium Australia Sunday 2.30pm ? ?

This draw, which is subject to change, may not he reproduced or used for advertising or corporate promotions without the written permission of the National Rugby League Chief Executive.


Up ] 2001 Stats ]


Whilst you're here, please sign my Guestbook.

If you have comments or suggestions, email me at misterfixit@netscape.net MailEF.gif (4196 bytes)

This page created with Microsoft FrontPage2000

frontpag.gif (9866 bytes)

Last updated 19 March 2001