Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Braith Anasta ] Darren Britt ] Hazem El Masri ] [ Jamie Feeney ] Brett Howland ] Corey Hughes ] Glen Hughes ] Steven Hughes ] Gavin Lester ] Shane Marteene ] Willie Mason ] Justin Murphy ] Travis Norton ] Luke Patten ] Adam Peek ] Adam Perry ] Shane Perry ] James Pickering ] Craig Polla-Mounter ] Steve Price ] Paul Rauhihi ] Steve Reardon ] Dennis Scott ] Brent Sherwin ] Rod Silva ] Darren Smith ] Nathan Sologinkin ] Troy Stone ] Willie Talau ] David Thompson ] Nigel Vagana ] Barry Ward ] Former Bulldogs ]

Jamie Feeney


A willingness to learn will see Jamie Feeney go a long way

Nickname: Jimmy
Preferred Position: lock
1st year at Bulldogs: 1997
Previous Clubs: Muswellbrook Rams
Representative Honours: -
Highlight: 2 tries on 1st grade debut
Ambition: 1st Grade Premiership
Total games for Bulldogs: 63
1st Grade games for Bulldogs: 6
Date of birth: 9 April 1978
Place: Muswellbrook
Married: girlfriend
Height: 183cm
Weight: 95kg
Jamie Feeney 1999 Portrait
Photo from the Bulldogs Backyard
Jamie Feeney 2000 Portrait
Photo from the Bulldogs Backyard
A DOG'S BREAKFAST OF TRIVIA
Best advice I ever received: Failure isn't defeat until you stop trying
If I could be anyone else in the world I'd be: Tiger Woods
If I could've made it in any other sport it'd be: golf
Person I'd most like to meet: Mohammed Ali
Person I admire most: My dad, Steve
Toughest opponent: Dean Pay
My greatest asset: My eyes
If I wasn't a footballer I'd be: A movie critic
If I could but a house anywhere in the world it'd be: Florida Keys
4 people I'd invite to dinner: Liz Hurley, Jennifer Love-Hewitt, Katie Holmes, Adam Sandler

Dog data
App. Int. Tries Goals Fld Gls Points Ave. Hit-Ups Ave. Tackles Ave. Metres Eff. Tackles Line Breaks Offloads
2001 1 4 1 0 0 4 - - - - - -
2000 4 14 6 0 0 24 10.44 19.67 84 90.54% 6 8
1999 1 5 2 0 0 8
Career (1999-2000) 5 19 8 0 0 32

Photos & Text from the Official Bulldogs website


Up ]


Whilst you're here, please sign my Guestbook.

If you have comments or suggestions, email me at misterfixit@netscape.net MailEF.gif (4196 bytes)

This page created with Microsoft FrontPage2000

frontpag.gif (9866 bytes)

Last updated 20 March 2001