Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Braith Anasta ] Darren Britt ] Hazem El Masri ] Jamie Feeney ] Brett Howland ] Corey Hughes ] Glen Hughes ] Steven Hughes ] Gavin Lester ] Shane Marteene ] Willie Mason ] Justin Murphy ] Travis Norton ] Luke Patten ] Adam Peek ] Adam Perry ] Shane Perry ] James Pickering ] Craig Polla-Mounter ] Steve Price ] Paul Rauhihi ] Steve Reardon ] [ Dennis Scott ] Brent Sherwin ] Rod Silva ] Darren Smith ] Nathan Sologinkin ] Troy Stone ] Willie Talau ] David Thompson ] Nigel Vagana ] Barry Ward ] Former Bulldogs ]

Dennis Scott


tall, athletic with high work-rate and off-loading skills

Date of birth: 15 June 1976
Place of birth: Moranbah, QLD
Position: Prop, second row
Nickname: Scotty
Height: 187cm
Weight: 101kg
Top footballing memory: 1st grade debut for Brisbane
Family: not married, partner - Mia
Junior Club: Moranbah Sharks
1st position played in RL: five-eighth
Previous club: Brisbane Broncos
Favourite past Bulldog: Terry Lamb
Person in the world I'd most like to crash tackle: Any opposing team member
2 players I'd like to help me do it: Peter Ryan & Gorden Tallis
All-time Aussie sports legend: Greg Norman
Best sporting event attended: Super League grand final 1997
My favourite way to spend a day off is: relax or play golf
The household chore I do most is: any - I'm always cleaning
If I made a movie with a cartoon character it'd be: Daffy Duck
The thing I waste most money on is: alcohol, punting
If I could have a product named
after me I'd like it to be:
clothing brand
If I could have lessons in anything I'd choose: golf or music
The computer game I play best is: Grand Turismo
My favourite golfer is: Steve Elkington
My favourite cricketer is: Steve Waugh
My favourite basketballer is: Andrew Gaze
Dog?: no
Dennis Scott - 1999 Portrait
Photo from the Bulldogs Backyard
Dennis Scott - 1999 Action Shot
Photography Chris Kapetanellis
Dennis Scott - 2000 Portrait
Photo from the Bulldogs Backyard

Dog data (1996-1998 stats with Brisbane Broncos)
App. Int. Tries Goals Fld Gls Points Ave. Hit-Ups Ave. Tackles Ave. Metres Eff. Tackles Line Breaks Offloads
2001 3 2 0 0 0 0 - - - - - -
2000 17 7 3 0 0 12 12.33 20.83 96 93.46% 5 39
1999 5 9 1 0 0 4
Bulldogs (1999-2000) 22 16 4 0 0 16
1998 0 3 0 0 0 0
1997 0 4 0 0 0 0
1996 0 1 0 0 0 0
Career (1996-2000) 22 24 4 0 0 16

Photos & Text from the Official Bulldogs website


Up ]


Whilst you're here, please sign my Guestbook.

If you have comments or suggestions, email me at misterfixit@netscape.net MailEF.gif (4196 bytes)

This page created with Microsoft FrontPage2000

frontpag.gif (9866 bytes)

Last updated 19 March 2001