Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Braith Anasta ] Darren Britt ] Hazem El Masri ] Jamie Feeney ] Corey Hughes ] Glen Hughes ] Steven Hughes ] Gavin Lester ] Shane Marteene ] Willie Mason ] Justin Murphy ] Travis Norton ] [ Adam Peek ] Adam Perry ] Shane Perry ] James Pickering ] Craig Polla-Mounter ] Steve Price ] Steve Reardon ] Dennis Scott ] Brent Sherwin ] Rod Silva ] Darren Smith ] Nathan Sologinkin ] Troy Stone ] Willie Talau ] David Thompson ] Barry Ward ] Former Bulldogs ]

Adam Peek


A good defender with developing ball skills, Adam will improve significantly after his 1st grade debut last year

Nickname: Aboo / Peeky
Preferred Position: 2nd row
1st year at Bulldogs: 1999
Previous Clubs: St George / Adelaide Rams
Representative Honours: none
Highlight: being in St George 96 g/final squad
Ambition: to achieve my goals
Total games for Bulldogs: 22
1st Grade games for Bulldogs: 8
Date of birth: 5 Feb 1977
Place: Sydney
Married: girlfriend
Height: 191cm
Weight: 97kg
Adam Peek 2000 Portrait
Photo from the Bulldogs Backyard
A DOG'S BREAKFAST OF TRIVIA
Person I'd most like to meet: Bill Clinton
Person I admire most: Mark Occhilupo
If I could've made it in any other sport it'd be: golf
Toughest opponent: Rod Maybon
My greatest asset: Health
If I wasn't a footballer I'd be: A doctor
If I could but a house anywhere in the world it'd be: Anywhere but Kingsgrove
4 people I'd invite to dinner: Elvis, Buddy Holly, Richie Valens, John Lennon

Dog data (1997-1998 stats with Adelaide Rams)
App. Int. Tries Goals Fld Gls Points Ave. Hit-Ups Ave. Tackles Ave. Metres Eff. Tackles Line Breaks Offloads
2000 0 5 1 0 0 4 9.00 22.00 74 93.22% 1 1
1999 0 8 0 0 0 0
1997-1998 18 0 2 0 0 8

Photos & Text from the Official Bulldogs website


Up ]

Got an opinion on Rugby League issues? Put you two cents worth in the Rugby League Fans Message Board.

Whilst you're here, please sign my Guestbook.

If you have comments or suggestions, email me at misterfixit@netscape.net MailEF.gif (4196 bytes)

This page created with Netscape Composer

netscape.gif (8908 bytes)

and modified with Microsoft FrontPage98

frontpag.gif (9866 bytes)

Last updated 01 November 2000